Home|Sign In
(07/12/2018) 17-18U MSI/Blue Chips Showcase Wood Bat    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  (07/12/2018) 17-18U MSI/Blue Chips Showcase Wood Bat Standings Print
  W  L  T  RA  RF  PTS 
K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) 3002209
G4-OLD DOMINION HITTERS 2019(SEED #2 BLUE) 3002179
J1-NEW JERSEY BASEBALL(SEED #3 BLUE) 3003249
I4-JERSEY WOLFPACK(SEED #4) 3004189
D2-LI TITANS 17U-PARSO(SEED #1 RED POOL) 3004159
F2-LEHIGH VALLEY BASEBALL ACADEMY(SEED #2 RED) 3006249
B4-GSA GATORZ(POOL WINNER) 3007279
H2-DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS(SEED #5 BLUE) 3008179
C1-LI TITANS 17U-GUTES 2017147
C4-PUTTY HILLY PANTHERS 17U 2018167
E3-KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS 17U(POOL WINNER) 2018137
A4-PA BELL RINGERS(POOL WINNER) 2018127
L4-SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 17U(SEED #6 BLUE) 2108116
H4-BAY SOX 18U HS PROSPECTS 2105186
A1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019'S 2105106
K2-LONG ISLAND STORM 18U 210676
J2-EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC BLACK 2107146
D3-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS GOLD 2109126
F1-MIDVILLE BASEBALL 21011156
L3-DELCO EXPRESS 21012226
B2-COMPLETE GAME OF PA 17U 21016226
I3-CONNECTICUT RAGE 111594
G3-SLUGGERSVILLE BLUE SOXS 1116154
E4-GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS 1111084
E1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2020'S 1201193
L2-EVOSHIELD CANES NA GOLD 1201783
K4-EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019'S 1207113
E2-MSI 2019 NATIONAL 120983
C3-NJ YANKEES 120963
D1-PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 12012113
A2-INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U 1201363
F4-MSI 2019 AMERICAN 1201453
B3-MVP BLUE JACKETS 17U SHOWCASE 12017233
I2-LI TITANS 17U-DIMARCO 12017123
L1-ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL 12020163
G2-LI TITANS 17U-FLYNN 12021133
H3-ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U 1202173
J3-VANDALS BASEBALL 1202253
A3-MILLER BASEBALL 021751
I1-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS BLACK 0211521
G1-LONG ISLAND ELITE BASEBALL 0212041
H1-NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 2020/2019 0301570
J4-MID ATLANTIC BASEBALL 0301650
C2-LEHIGH REVOLUTION 0301640
D4-BROOKLAWN BASEBALL 0301630
F3-HARDBALL NY 0301850
K1-ROCKLAND PIRATES(OPTED OUT OF PLAYOFFS) 0302300
B1-40/40 BASEBALL 0303750

  (07/12/2018) 17-18U MSI/Blue Chips Showcase Wood Bat Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Jul 12   A1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019'S 5 - 0 A2-INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   A3-MILLER BASEBALL 2 - 2 A4-PA BELL RINGERS(POOL WINNER) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   B1-40/40 BASEBALL 3 - 14 B2-COMPLETE GAME OF PA 17U Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   A1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019'S 2 - 1 A3-MILLER BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   A2-INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U 3 - 6 A4-PA BELL RINGERS(POOL WINNER) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   J3-VANDALS BASEBALL 5 - 4 J4-MID ATLANTIC BASEBALL Complete Neuman University Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   B3-MVP BLUE JACKETS 17U SHOWCASE 5 - 9 B4-GSA GATORZ(POOL WINNER) Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   E1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2020'S 4 - 3 E2-MSI 2019 NATIONAL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   E3-KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS 17U(POOL WINNER) 4 - 4 E4-GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   J1-NEW JERSEY BASEBALL(SEED #3 BLUE) 6 - 3 J2-EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC BLACK Complete Neuman University Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   H3-ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U 0 - 14 H4-BAY SOX 18U HS PROSPECTS Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   F1-MIDVILLE BASEBALL 2 - 9 F2-LEHIGH VALLEY BASEBALL ACADEMY(SEED #2 RED) Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   E1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2020'S 4 - 6 E3-KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS 17U(POOL WINNER) Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   E2-MSI 2019 NATIONAL 5 - 2 E4-GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   L1-ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL 4 - 5 L2-EVOSHIELD CANES NA GOLD Complete Neuman University Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   D3-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS GOLD 5 - 1 D4-BROOKLAWN BASEBALL Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   F3-HARDBALL NY 1 - 3 F4-MSI 2019 AMERICAN Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   J1-NEW JERSEY BASEBALL(SEED #3 BLUE) 9 - 0 J3-VANDALS BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   J2-EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC BLACK 2 - 1 J4-MID ATLANTIC BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   L3-DELCO EXPRESS 2 - 3 L4-SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 17U(SEED #6 BLUE) Complete Neuman University Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   D1-PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 2 - 5 D2-LI TITANS 17U-PARSO(SEED #1 RED POOL) Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   I1-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS BLACK 1 - 1 I3-CONNECTICUT RAGE Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   I2-LI TITANS 17U-DIMARCO 4 - 8 I4-JERSEY WOLFPACK(SEED #4) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   K1-ROCKLAND PIRATES(OPTED OUT OF PLAYOFFS) 0 - 3 K2-LONG ISLAND STORM 18U Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Thu-Jul 12   K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) 3 - 2 K4-EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019'S Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   H1-NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 2020/2019 4 - 8 H2-DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS(SEED #5 BLUE) Complete Neuman University Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   C1-LI TITANS 17U-GUTES 7 - 2 C2-LEHIGH REVOLUTION Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   C3-NJ YANKEES 3 - 5 C4-PUTTY HILLY PANTHERS 17U Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   K1-ROCKLAND PIRATES(OPTED OUT OF PLAYOFFS) 0 - 11 K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) Complete Neuman University Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   J4-MID ATLANTIC BASEBALL 0 - 9 J1-NEW JERSEY BASEBALL(SEED #3 BLUE) Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   D1-PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U 0 - 5 D3-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS GOLD Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   F1-MIDVILLE BASEBALL 10 - 0 F3-HARDBALL NY Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   F2-LEHIGH VALLEY BASEBALL ACADEMY(SEED #2 RED) 10 - 0 F4-MSI 2019 AMERICAN Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   K2-LONG ISLAND STORM 18U 4 - 0 K4-EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019'S Complete Neuman University Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   J2-EVOSHIELD CANES NORTH ATLANTIC BLACK 9 - 0 J3-VANDALS BASEBALL Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   D2-LI TITANS 17U-PARSO(SEED #1 RED POOL) 2 - 0 D4-BROOKLAWN BASEBALL Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   B1-40/40 BASEBALL 2 - 13 B3-MVP BLUE JACKETS 17U SHOWCASE Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   B2-COMPLETE GAME OF PA 17U 2 - 8 B4-GSA GATORZ(POOL WINNER) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   H1-NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 2020/2019 1 - 4 H3-ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U Complete Neuman University Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   I1-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS BLACK 1 - 5 I2-LI TITANS 17U-DIMARCO Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   H2-DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS(SEED #5 BLUE) 3 - 1 H4-BAY SOX 18U HS PROSPECTS Complete Villanova Stadium Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   G1-LONG ISLAND ELITE BASEBALL 2 - 10 G2-LI TITANS 17U-FLYNN Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   G3-SLUGGERSVILLE BLUE SOXS 0 - 3 G4-OLD DOMINION HITTERS 2019(SEED #2 BLUE) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Fri-Jul 13   I3-CONNECTICUT RAGE 0 - 1 I4-JERSEY WOLFPACK(SEED #4) Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   K4-EAST COAST LUMBERJACKS 2019'S 9 - 0 K1-ROCKLAND PIRATES(OPTED OUT OF PLAYOFFS) Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   K2-LONG ISLAND STORM 18U 0 - 6 K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   E4-GRAND SLAM BLUEROCKS 2 - 1 E1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2020'S Complete Neuman University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   E2-MSI 2019 NATIONAL 0 - 3 E3-KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS 17U(POOL WINNER) Complete Widener University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   F4-MSI 2019 AMERICAN 2 - 3 F1-MIDVILLE BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   F2-LEHIGH VALLEY BASEBALL ACADEMY(SEED #2 RED) 5 - 4 F3-HARDBALL NY Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   G1-LONG ISLAND ELITE BASEBALL 2 - 2 G3-SLUGGERSVILLE BLUE SOXS Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   B2-COMPLETE GAME OF PA 17U 6 - 5 B3-MVP BLUE JACKETS 17U SHOWCASE Complete Widener University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   B4-GSA GATORZ(POOL WINNER) 10 - 0 B1-40/40 BASEBALL Complete Neuman University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   H4-BAY SOX 18U HS PROSPECTS 3 - 2 H1-NEXT LEVEL ATHLETICS 2020/2019 Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   H2-DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS(SEED #5 BLUE) 6 - 3 H3-ROCKLAND A'S SHOWCASE 16U Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   G2-LI TITANS 17U-FLYNN 2 - 6 G4-OLD DOMINION HITTERS 2019(SEED #2 BLUE) Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   C1-LI TITANS 17U-GUTES 3 - 1 C3-NJ YANKEES Complete Widener University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   A4-PA BELL RINGERS(POOL WINNER) 4 - 3 A1-BUCKS COUNTY GENERALS 2019'S Complete Neuman University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   D4-BROOKLAWN BASEBALL 2 - 9 D1-PROSPECTS BASEBALL ACADEMY 17U Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   D2-LI TITANS 17U-PARSO(SEED #1 RED POOL) 8 - 2 D3-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS GOLD Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   A2-INDIAN VALLEY STORM 17U 3 - 2 A3-MILLER BASEBALL Complete Ramp Park Turf Field Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   C2-LEHIGH REVOLUTION 1 - 7 C4-PUTTY HILLY PANTHERS 17U Complete Widener University Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   I4-JERSEY WOLFPACK(SEED #4) 9 - 0 I1-COLOSSAL TEAM ADIDAS BLACK Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   I2-LI TITANS 17U-DIMARCO 3 - 8 I3-CONNECTICUT RAGE Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   L1-ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL 6 - 11 L3-DELCO EXPRESS Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   L2-EVOSHIELD CANES NA GOLD 0 - 4 L4-SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 17U(SEED #6 BLUE) Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   L4-SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 17U(SEED #6 BLUE) 4 - 6 L1-ATLANTIC ELITE BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sat-Jul 14   L2-EVOSHIELD CANES NA GOLD 3 - 9 L3-DELCO EXPRESS Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sun-Jul 15   G4-OLD DOMINION HITTERS 2019(SEED #2 BLUE) 8 - 0 G1-LONG ISLAND ELITE BASEBALL Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sun-Jul 15   G2-LI TITANS 17U-FLYNN 1 - 13 G3-SLUGGERSVILLE BLUE SOXS Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sun-Jul 15   C4-PUTTY HILLY PANTHERS 17U 4 - 4 C1-LI TITANS 17U-GUTES Complete MSI FIELD D Regular 
Sun-Jul 15   C2-LEHIGH REVOLUTION 1 - 2 C3-NJ YANKEES Complete MSI FIELD E Regular 
Sun-Jul 15   SEED 4(RED) C SEED 5( RED) Cancelled MSI FIELD D Regular-4 v 5  
Sun-Jul 15   I4-JERSEY WOLFPACK(SEED #4) C H2-DIAMOND SKILLS DODGERS(SEED #5 BLUE) Cancelled MSI FIELD E Regular-4 v 5  
Sun-Jul 15   SEED 3(RED) C SEED 6( RED) Cancelled MSI FIELD D Regular-3 v 6  
Sun-Jul 15   J1-NEW JERSEY BASEBALL(SEED #3 BLUE) C L4-SPORTIKA GALLAGHER ELITE 17U(SEED #6 BLUE) Cancelled MSI FIELD E Regular-3 v 6  
Sun-Jul 15   K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) C SEED 4/5(RED) Cancelled MSI FIELD D Regular-1 v 4/5 
Sun-Jul 15   K3-HDMH TITANS(SEED #1 BLUE) C SEED 4/5(BLUE) Cancelled MSI FIELD E Regular-1 v 4/5 
Sun-Jul 15   F2-LEHIGH VALLEY BASEBALL ACADEMY(SEED #2 RED) C SEED 3/6(RED) Cancelled MSI FIELD D Regular-2 v 3/6 
Sun-Jul 15   G4-OLD DOMINION HITTERS 2019(SEED #2 BLUE) C SEED 3/6(BLUE) Cancelled MSI FIELD E Regular-2 v 3/6 
Sun-Jul 15   CHAMPIONSHIP(RED) C CHAMPIONSHIP(RED) Cancelled MSI FIELD D Regular-CHAMPIONSHIP 
Sun-Jul 15   CHAMPIONSHIP(BLUE) C CHAMPIONSHIP(BLUE) Cancelled MSI FIELD E Regular-CHAMPIONSHIP  

  Tournament Details
League Type: PoolPlay
Demographic: Boys
Division: Baseball
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/12/2018
End Date: 7/15/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,095.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: 3 Game Guarantee

48 Team Tournament

See registration page for 2017 Scout list over the four days.

More Info: Please contact Chris Pincin at 610-248-9131 or cpincin@maplezone.com for more information.

WEATHER ALERTS. TXT MSICHIP TO 84483

Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use